Meridian Speedway

Hornets Race for Hunger This Saturday
Palmer Beats Heat, All Comers to Sweep Scorching S...
Tillman Tops in Debut of Wingless Speed Tour Sprin...
Hornets Race for Hunger This Saturday

Hornets Race for Hunger This Saturday

7/17/2024 -
Meridian Speedway turns up the heat this Saturday, July 20 as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosts the Neil Alan Race 4 Hunger 125 presented by Idaho C
Palmer Beats Heat, All Comers to Sweep Scorching S...

Palmer Beats Heat, All Comers to Sweep Scorching S...

7/15/2024 -
Racers and fans alike beat the record heat at Meridian Speedway last Saturday, July 13, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted the American Staffing
Tillman Tops in Debut of Wingless Speed Tour Sprin...

Tillman Tops in Debut of Wingless Speed Tour Sprin...

7/8/2024 -
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA went wingless on Thursday, July 4, for the Stinker Firecracker 50. Alongside the non-winged sprint

Latest News

Hornets Race for Hunger This Saturday

Hornets Race for Hunger This Saturday

7/17/2024
Meridian Speedway turns up the heat this Saturday, July 20 as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosts the Neil Alan Race 4 Hunger 125 presented by Idaho Central Credit Union. The Idaho Asphalt Services Hornets take on the headlining 125-lap torture test, while the NASCAR...more
Palmer Beats Heat, All Comers to Sweep Scorching Saturday

Palmer Beats Heat, All Comers to Sweep Scorching Saturday

7/15/2024
Racers and fans alike beat the record heat at Meridian Speedway last Saturday, July 13, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted the American Staffing Twin 25’s. The Zamp NASCAR Latemodels, Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks, and Domino’s Legends each ran two features...more
Tillman Tops in Debut of Wingless Speed Tour Sprinters

Tillman Tops in Debut of Wingless Speed Tour Sprinters

7/8/2024
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA went wingless on Thursday, July 4, for the Stinker Firecracker 50. Alongside the non-winged sprinters, the NASCAR Modifieds, NASCAR Trucks, Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks, and Idaho Asphalt Services Hornets chased the...more
Sommerfeld Strikes Late, Scores Surprise Win

Sommerfeld Strikes Late, Scores Surprise Win

7/1/2024
The heat was on at Meridian Speedway on Saturday, June 29, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval played host to the Beacon Plumbing Outhouse Grand Prix. The Zamp NASCAR Latemodels, Pepsi Sprintcars, Project Filter Pro-4s, Firehouse Pub and Grill Bombers, Idaho Asphalt Services...more
10/28/2023 - Meridian Speedway

10/28/2023 - Meridian Speedway

Meridian, ID

Trunk or Treat

FREE Trunk or Treat from 12:00-1:00 in the pit area! Main Gates open at 2:45, and races begin at 3:00! Pepsi Sprints, Project Filter Pro-4s, Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks, Boise Bath and Kitchen Company Mini Stocks, Trammel Construction Stingers, and Bandoleros. Trophies by Trammel Construction.

Classes

  • Pepsi Sprintcars8 entries
  • Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks22 entries
  • Project Filter Pro 4s6 entries
  • Boise Bath & Kitchen Mini Stocks20 entries
  • Trammel Const. Stingers10 entries
  • Bandoleros10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pepsi Sprintcars

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 5
2 2 59 Tony Ackerland Tony Ackerland Star, ID Star, ID -
3 5 41 Jamo Stephenson Jamo Stephenson Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 2
4 3 1 Carson Ackerland Carson Ackerland Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
5 1 5 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
6 7 16 Nate Little Nate Little Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
7 8 67 Garrison Angebrandt Garrison Angebrandt Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 1
8 4 25K Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -4
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jamo Stephenson Jamo Stephenson Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 2
2 2 1 Carson Ackerland Carson Ackerland Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
3 4 67 Garrison Angebrandt Garrison Angebrandt Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 1
DNS 1 5 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Tony Ackerland Tony Ackerland Star, ID Star, ID 1
2 4 14 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
3 3 25K Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -
4 1 16 Nate Little Nate Little Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
2 Laps

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 14 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 13.551
2 8 41 Jamo Stephenson Jamo Stephenson Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 13.831
3 5 25K Kate Jackson Kate Jackson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 13.907
4 1 1 Carson Ackerland Carson Ackerland Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.030
5 2 59 Tony Ackerland Tony Ackerland Star, ID Star, ID 14.223
6 4 5 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.503
7 7 16 Nate Little Nate Little Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.650
8 3 67 Garrison Angebrandt Garrison Angebrandt Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 15.164
All transfer

Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks

33 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 9
2 14 51 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 12
3 16 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 13
4 4 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 15 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 10
6 13 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
7 6 58 Mike Marston Mike Marston Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
8 5 55 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -3
9 9 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
10 20 87L Neal Latham Neal Latham Boise, ID Boise, ID 10
11 3 95 John Clever John Clever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -8
12 17 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
13 8 24M Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -5
14 7 13 Tony Baker Tony Baker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -7
15 2 24 Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -13
16 1 25 Mirinda Davis Mirinda Davis Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -15
17 19 61 Dwaine Baccus Dwaine Baccus Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 2
18 18 692 Jammin Johnny Jammin Johnny Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
19 11 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID -8
20 12 89 Kane Thomasson Kane Thomasson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -8
33 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
2 3 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
3 12 51 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 9
4 13 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 9
5 6 55 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID 1
6 5 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
7 11 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
8 16 87 Kyle Latham Kyle Latham Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 8
9 7 58 Mike Marston Mike Marston Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
10 9 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
11 17 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID 6
12 2 24M Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -10
13 18 89 Kane Thomasson Kane Thomasson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
14 10 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID -4
15 4 95 John Clever John Clever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -11
16 19 692 Jammin Johnny Jammin Johnny Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
17 14 24 Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
18 1 13 Tony Baker Tony Baker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -17
19 15 61 Dwaine Baccus Dwaine Baccus Emmett, ID Emmett, ID -4
33 Laps

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 51 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 10
2 15 87C Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13
3 5 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
4 7 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
5 10 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 5
6 8 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
7 12 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
8 6 58 Mike Marston Mike Marston Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
9 13 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
10 4 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID -6
11 2 89 Kane Thomasson Kane Thomasson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -9
12 3 24M Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -9
13 16 24 Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
14 14 692 Jammin Johnny Jammin Johnny Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
15 19 25 Mirinda Davis Mirinda Davis Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
16 18 61 Dwaine Baccus Dwaine Baccus Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 2
17 9 55 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -8
18 1 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID -17
19 17 13 Tony Baker Tony Baker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Troy Evans Troy Evans Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.885
2 8 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.038
3 9 17 Scott Groom Scott Groom Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.038
4 13 51 Jesse James Lawson Jesse James Lawson Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 15.039
5 19 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.159
6 22 89 Kane Thomasson Kane Thomasson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.174
7 21 3 Skip Taylor Skip Taylor Melba, ID Melba, ID 15.215
8 18 96 Taylor Occhipinti Taylor Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.271
9 17 99 Kendra Occhipinti Kendra Occhipinti Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.295
10 11 87 Kyle Latham Kyle Latham Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.299
11 16 24M Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 15.464
12 3 13 Tony Baker Tony Baker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.484
13 15 58 Mike Marston Mike Marston Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.512
14 14 55 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID 15.682
15 20 04 Samantha Raymond Samantha Raymond Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.700
16 5 95 John Clever John Clever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.833
17 1 24 Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.129
18 10 692 Jammin Johnny Jammin Johnny Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.159
19 6 25 Mirinda Davis Mirinda Davis Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.200
20 2 61 Dwaine Baccus Dwaine Baccus Emmett, ID Emmett, ID 17.012
DNS 4 87C Dylan Caldwell Dylan Caldwell Nampa, ID Nampa, ID
DNS 12 87L Neal Latham Neal Latham Boise, ID Boise, ID

Project Filter Pro 4s

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Jordan Harris Jordan Harris Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 4
2 3 51 Andrew Prince Andrew Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
3 4 12 Niko Heinzel Niko Heinzel Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
4 1 77 Ryan Bailey Ryan Bailey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -3
5 6 03 Mackenzie Wells Mackenzie Wells Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
6 2 33 Kenny Chandler Kenny Chandler -4
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Kenny Chandler Kenny Chandler 1
2 3 51 Andrew Prince Andrew Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
3 5 22 Jordan Harris Jordan Harris Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
4 4 12 Niko Heinzel Niko Heinzel Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
5 1 77 Ryan Bailey Ryan Bailey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
6 6 03 Mackenzie Wells Mackenzie Wells Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 22 Jordan Harris Jordan Harris Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.236
2 4 12 Niko Heinzel Niko Heinzel Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.274
3 5 51 Andrew Prince Andrew Prince Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.334
4 2 33 Kenny Chandler Kenny Chandler 14.632
5 1 77 Ryan Bailey Ryan Bailey Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.932
6 6 03 Mackenzie Wells Mackenzie Wells Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.623

Boise Bath & Kitchen Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 11
2 10 87 Jason Sanders Jason Sanders Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 8
3 9 51 Chad Barker Chad Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 6
4 4 52 Chase Parker Chase Parker Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 3 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
6 8 74 John Sproule John Sproule Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 2
7 15 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 8
8 14 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 6
9 13 69 Morgan Trammel Morgan Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 4
10 16 49 Ryan Mccaul Ryan Mccaul Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 6
11 18 9 Travis Pavlacky Travis Pavlacky Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
12 19 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 7
13 11 88 Keith Green Keith Green Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
14 5 17 Craig Taylor Craig Taylor Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -9
15 20 81 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
16 6 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -10
17 7 4 Luke Wolverton Luke Wolverton Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -10
18 17 42 Dale Bolinger Dale Bolinger Emmett, ID Emmett, ID -1
19 2 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -17
20 1 76 Joshua Lucero Joshua Lucero Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -19
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Chad Barker Chad Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 3
2 6 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 4
3 5 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 2
4 2 52 Chase Parker Chase Parker Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
5 3 81 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
6 1 76 Joshua Lucero Joshua Lucero Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -5
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 5
2 4 87 Jason Sanders Jason Sanders Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
3 5 69 Morgan Trammel Morgan Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
4 3 4 Luke Wolverton Luke Wolverton Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
5 1 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA -4
6 2 17 Craig Taylor Craig Taylor Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
7 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 49 Ryan Mccaul Ryan Mccaul Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 5
2 5 9 Travis Pavlacky Travis Pavlacky Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
3 7 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
4 1 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -3
5 4 88 Keith Green Keith Green Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
6 3 74 John Sproule John Sproule Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA -3
7 2 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -5

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Ryan Mccaul Ryan Mccaul Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 14.638
2 17 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 14.820
3 19 15 Fred Vigil Fred Vigil Melba, ID Melba, ID 15.203
4 13 9 Travis Pavlacky Travis Pavlacky Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.319
5 18 69 Morgan Trammel Morgan Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.473
6 11 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 15.489
7 8 88 Keith Green Keith Green Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.521
8 14 87 Jason Sanders Jason Sanders Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 15.578
9 2 51 Chad Barker Chad Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.587
10 15 74 John Sproule John Sproule Rocklin, CA Rocklin, CA 15.672
11 20 4 Luke Wolverton Luke Wolverton Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.677
12 9 81 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.916
13 5 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.956
14 16 17 Craig Taylor Craig Taylor Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 16.002
15 12 52 Chase Parker Chase Parker Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.036
16 3 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 16.175
17 1 77 Terry Armstrong Jr Terry Armstrong Jr Spokane Valley, WA Spokane Valley, WA 16.210
18 6 76 Joshua Lucero Joshua Lucero Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.560
DNS 4 42 Dale Bolinger Dale Bolinger Emmett, ID Emmett, ID
DNS 10 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID

Trammel Const. Stingers

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Ryat Gorringe Ryat Gorringe Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
2 4 72 Coleman Green Coleman Green Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 2
3 2 22 Layla Rivas Layla Rivas Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
4 6 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
5 1 12 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -4
6 8 05 Trinity Sheckells Trinity Sheckells Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
7 5 96 Makayla Trafford Makayla Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
8 10 66 Mike Claiborne Mike Claiborne Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
9 9 56K Kalli Weller Kalli Weller Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -
10 7 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT -3
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Ryat Gorringe Ryat Gorringe Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
2 5 96 Makayla Trafford Makayla Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 3
3 4 72 Coleman Green Coleman Green Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 1
4 1 12 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -3
5 2 22 Layla Rivas Layla Rivas Boise, ID Boise, ID -3
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT 1
2 4 56K Kalli Weller Kalli Weller Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 2
3 1 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
4 3 05 Trinity Sheckells Trinity Sheckells Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
5 5 66 Mike Claiborne Mike Claiborne Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 96 Makayla Trafford Makayla Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 16.607
2 3 72 Coleman Green Coleman Green Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 16.885
3 2 23 Ryat Gorringe Ryat Gorringe Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 16.981
4 5 22 Layla Rivas Layla Rivas Boise, ID Boise, ID 17.186
5 10 12 Chase Wilson Chase Wilson Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 17.383
6 8 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.763
7 4 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT 17.990
8 6 05 Trinity Sheckells Trinity Sheckells Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 18.030
9 9 56K Kalli Weller Kalli Weller Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 18.408
10 1 66 Mike Claiborne Mike Claiborne Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 20.499
All transfer

Bandoleros

14 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 1
2 9 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 7
3 1 27 Ryan Barlow Ryan Barlow Emmet, ID Emmet, ID -2
4 3 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
5 6 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
6 8 04 Alanna Bergseng Alanna Bergseng Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
7 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -2
8 7 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
9 10 28 Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
10 4 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -6
4 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Alanna Bergseng Alanna Bergseng Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
2 4 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 1 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
4 5 28 Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
5 2 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
4 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 3
2 1 27 Ryan Barlow Ryan Barlow Emmet, ID Emmet, ID -1
3 2 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
4 5 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 1
5 3 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 16.726
2 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 17.278
3 6 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.428
4 5 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 17.626
5 2 27 Ryan Barlow Ryan Barlow Emmet, ID Emmet, ID 17.934
6 9 11 Alannah Trammel Alannah Trammel Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 18.381
7 3 04 Alanna Bergseng Alanna Bergseng Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 18.577
8 7 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 19.012
9 10 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 19.106
10 8 28 Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 20.312
All transfer

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Pit Stop USA




Aarons
Academy Mortgage
ATS
Boise Mini Stocks
Big Als
Big Daddys BBQ
Boise Meridian RV
Boise Spa Mover
Bud Light
Budweiser
Advanced Composite Solutions
Calebs Chop Shop
Coors Light
Dominos
Dairy Queen
Fairly Reliable Bobs
Ferguson
Firehouse Pub
Horizon Credit Union
Idaho CDL
Idaho Central Credit
Independence Indoor Shooting
Les Schwab Tires
Maxwell Plumbing
Meridian Chamber of Commerce
Miller Lite
Mulder Engineered
NAPA
Neil Allan
Pauls Bar Room
Pepsi
Pit Stop USA
Stinker Stores
Tates
Torch Towing
Trammel Construction
Walking Sombre Tacos
Weed Man
Wendys
Westside Machine
YMC
Zamp
NASCAR Home Tracks
NASCAR Weekly Racing
Ninja Kitty Fireworks
Modern Machinery