Meridian Speedway

Sprinters Size Up Diamond Bull Ring This Weekend
Miller, Jackson Split NASCAR Modified Mains
Stroebel Speeds to Win in Father's Memorial Race
Sprinters Size Up Diamond Bull Ring This Weekend

Sprinters Size Up Diamond Bull Ring This Weekend

6/11/2024 -
Fire and fury take over Meridian Speedway this Friday and Saturday, June 14 and 15, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosts the 35th Annual Diamond Cup
Miller, Jackson Split NASCAR Modified Mains

Miller, Jackson Split NASCAR Modified Mains

6/11/2024 -
The green flag waved over a wild night of racing at Meridian Speedway on Saturday, June 8, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted the O’Reilly Auto P
Stroebel Speeds to Win in Father's Memorial Race

Stroebel Speeds to Win in Father's Memorial Race

6/3/2024 -
Fans of racing and wrecking packed Meridian Speedway on Saturday, June 1, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted Busch Light Smash-O-Rama presented b

Latest News

Sprinters Size Up Diamond Bull Ring This Weekend

Sprinters Size Up Diamond Bull Ring This Weekend

6/11/2024
Fire and fury take over Meridian Speedway this Friday and Saturday, June 14 and 15, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosts the 35th Annual Diamond Cup. Friday’s Stinker Family Pass Night features the Speed Tour Sprint Cars and Speed Tour Supermodifieds powered by Pit Stop...more
Miller, Jackson Split NASCAR Modified Mains

Miller, Jackson Split NASCAR Modified Mains

6/11/2024
The green flag waved over a wild night of racing at Meridian Speedway on Saturday, June 8, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted the O’Reilly Auto Parts Twin 25’s. The NASCAR Modifieds, Domino’s Legends, Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks, Project Filter Pro-4s, and...more
Stroebel Speeds to Win in Father's Memorial Race

Stroebel Speeds to Win in Father's Memorial Race

6/3/2024
Fans of racing and wrecking packed Meridian Speedway on Saturday, June 1, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted Busch Light Smash-O-Rama presented by Idaho Asphalt Services. The Speed Tour Modifieds powered by Pit Stop USA, NASCAR Modifieds, Pepsi Sprintcars, Idaho...more
Dillon Survives Slugfest, Scores Third Bill Crow 50

Dillon Survives Slugfest, Scores Third Bill Crow 50

5/29/2024
Military families packed the stands at Meridian Speedway on Monday, May 27, as the quarter-mile asphalt oval hosted the Memorial Day Races. The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA, Zamp NASCAR Latemodels, Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks, Pepsi Sprintcars, and...more
9/23/2023 - Meridian Speedway

9/23/2023 - Meridian Speedway

Meridian, ID

25 entries

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by PitstopUSA


Pink Lady Classic (100 Laps): 1. 57-Evan Margeson[19]; 2. 14H-Davey Hamilton Jr[2]; 3. 91-Bryan Warf[14]; 4. 81-Casey Tillman[5]; 5. 17-Mike Murgoitio[15]; 6. 41-Tyler Roahrig[3]; 7. 33J-Jeff Montgomery[1]; 8. 07-Colton Nelson[6]; 9. 36-Ryan Burdett[20]; 10. 71-Riley Rogers[8]; 11. 68-Mike Anderson[18]; 12. 1-Natalie Waters[24]; 13. 22L-Richie Larson[22]; 14. 0-Drew Crenshaw[16]; 15. 94W-Lance Wade[21]; 16. 6G-Bryan Gossel[12]; 17. 33-Kyle Alberding[7]; 18. 98X-Kyle Tellstrom[10]; 19. 23-Jason Quale[23]; 20. 14W-Aaron Willison[4]; 21. 9-Troy DeCaire[13]; 22. 16-Rob Grice[11]; 23. 02-Anthony Quintana[9]; 24. 8-Hunter Stanley[17]; 25. 12-Aaron McPeak[25]

12 entries

NASCAR Trucks


A Feature (25 Laps): 1. 111-Andrew Prince[7]; 2. 12-Jenna Quale[8]; 3. 3-John Wong[2]; 4. 48-Tanner Wong[5]; 5. 26-William Ginn[9]; 6. 11-Neil Boyle[6]; 7. 29-Jeff Wade[3]; 8. 73-Drew Reitsma[10]; 9. 13-Sam Harris[1]; 10. 28-Ron Lawser[4]; 11. 15-Tony Phernetton[11]; 12. 1-Justice Prince[12]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 26-William Ginn, 00:14.825[2]; 2. 12-Jenna Quale, 00:14.830[8]; 3. 111-Andrew Prince, 00:14.948[6]; 4. 11-Neil Boyle, 00:14.990[1]; 5. 48-Tanner Wong, 00:15.101[12]; 6. 28-Ron Lawser, 00:15.139[4]; 7. 29-Jeff Wade, 00:15.143[10]; 8. 3-John Wong, 00:15.187[11]; 9. 73-Drew Reitsma, 00:15.245[9]; 10. 13-Sam Harris, 00:15.371[3]; 11. 15-Tony Phernetton, 00:15.530[5]; 12. 1-Justice Prince, 00:22.404[7]

14 entries

Midgets


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 25-Ashlyn Powell[3]; 2. 13-Devin Westover[4]; 3. 31-AJ Luttmer[8]; 4. 77-Tyler West[2]; 5. 14-Chuck Groat[6]; 6. 69-Mike Anderson[13]; 7. 0-Drew Crenshaw[9]; 8. 3B-Brian Hayes[12]; 9. 36C-Robert Clark[10]; 10. 02-Anthony Quintana[5]; 11. 8-Cheyenne Merrill[1]; 12. 9-River Merrill[7]; 13. 16-Duane Swanson[11]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 9-River Merrill[4]; 2. 13-Devin Westover[3]; 3. 0-Drew Crenshaw[2]; 4. 3B-Brian Hayes[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 77-Tyler West[2]; 2. 14-Chuck Groat[4]; 3. 25-Ashlyn Powell[3]; 4. 16-Duane Swanson[1]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 31-AJ Luttmer[4]; 2. 02-Anthony Quintana[3]; 3. 8-Cheyenne Merrill[2]; 4. 36C-Robert Clark[5]; 5. 05Y-Nicko Escobedo[1]

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 31-AJ Luttmer, 00:13.414[6]; 2. 14-Chuck Groat, 00:13.449[4]; 3. 9-River Merrill, 00:13.500[8]; 4. 02-Anthony Quintana, 00:13.512[10]; 5. 25-Ashlyn Powell, 00:13.524[9]; 6. 13-Devin Westover, 00:13.528[13]; 7. 8-Cheyenne Merrill, 00:13.686[7]; 8. 77-Tyler West, 00:13.789[12]; 9. 0-Drew Crenshaw, 00:13.914[2]; 10. 05Y-Nicko Escobedo, 00:13.932[3]; 11. 16-Duane Swanson, 00:13.967[11]; 12. 3B-Brian Hayes, 00:14.226[5]; 13. 36C-Robert Clark, 00:14.633[1]

11 entries

Vintage Sprintcars


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Stan Going[2]; 2. 28-Casey Heesch[1]; 3. 8-Lowell Heesch[3]; 4. 51-Glenn McCullough[5]; 5. (DNS) 64-Richard Portenier

A Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 74-Don Kithcart[2]; 2. 4C-John Coogan[4]; 3. 11-Joey Layman[3]; 4. 70-Dean Waltman[6]; 5. 31-Cody South[1]; 6. 98-Kenny Hamilton[5]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 28-Casey Heesch[2]; 2. 21-Stan Going[3]; 3. 64-Richard Portenier[4]; 4. 8-Lowell Heesch[1]; 5. 51-Glenn McCullough[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 74-Don Kithcart[2]; 2. 4C-John Coogan[4]; 3. 11-Joey Layman[3]; 4. 70-Dean Waltman[6]; 5. 31-Cody South[1]; 6. 98-Kenny Hamilton[5]

Group Qualifying: 1. 70-Dean Waltman, 00:13.749[10]; 2. 98-Kenny Hamilton, 00:13.758[3]; 3. 4C-John Coogan, 00:13.992[1]; 4. 11-Joey Layman, 00:14.200[7]; 5. 74-Don Kithcart, 00:14.346[6]; 6. 31-Cody South, 00:14.961[9]; 7. 21-Stan Going, 00:15.390[2]; 8. 28-Casey Heesch, 00:15.817[4]; 9. 8-Lowell Heesch, 00:16.141[5]; 10. 51-Glenn McCullough, 00:16.451[8]

10 entries

Idaho CDL Training Street Stocks


A Feature (30 Laps): 1. 29-Troy Evans[8]; 2. 99-Kendra Occhipinti[5]; 3. 692-Jesse James Lawson[9]; 4. 87-Kyle Latham[10]; 5. 96-Taylor Occhipinti[6]; 6. 17-Scott Groom[7]; 7. 04-Samantha Raymond[4]; 8. 22-Andrew Palmer[3]; 9. 3-Skip Taylor[2]; 10. 67-Michael Bess[1]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 22-Andrew Palmer[2]; 2. 17-Scott Groom[4]; 3. 99-Kendra Occhipinti[3]; 4. 87-Kyle Latham[5]; 5. 67-Michael Bess[1]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 3-Skip Taylor[1]; 2. 96-Taylor Occhipinti[3]; 3. 692-Jesse James Lawson[5]; 4. 29-Troy Evans[4]; 5. 04-Samantha Raymond[2]

Group Qualifying: 1. 29-Troy Evans, 00:15.234[2]; 2. 17-Scott Groom, 00:15.289[3]; 3. 96-Taylor Occhipinti, 00:15.307[6]; 4. 99-Kendra Occhipinti, 00:15.392[5]; 5. 04-Samantha Raymond, 00:15.410[8]; 6. 22-Andrew Palmer, 00:15.440[7]; 7. 3-Skip Taylor, 00:15.441[9]; 8. 67-Michael Bess, 00:15.846[1]; 9. 692-Jesse James Lawson, 00:27.246[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets

Pit Stop USA




Aarons
Academy Mortgage
ATS
Boise Mini Stocks
Big Als
Big Daddys BBQ
Boise Meridian RV
Boise Spa Mover
Bud Light
Budweiser
Advanced Composite Solutions
Calebs Chop Shop
Coors Light
Dominos
Dairy Queen
Fairly Reliable Bobs
Ferguson
Firehouse Pub
Horizon Credit Union
Idaho CDL
Idaho Central Credit
Independence Indoor Shooting
Les Schwab Tires
Maxwell Plumbing
Meridian Chamber of Commerce
Miller Lite
Mulder Engineered
NAPA
Neil Allan
Pauls Bar Room
Pepsi
Pit Stop USA
Stinker Stores
Tates
Torch Towing
Trammel Construction
Walking Sombre Tacos
Weed Man
Wendys
Westside Machine
YMC
Zamp
NASCAR Home Tracks
NASCAR Weekly Racing
Ninja Kitty Fireworks
Modern Machinery